State Agency Directory

Salem office
Building Codes Division
Consumer & Business Services, Department Of
1535 Edgewater Street NW
Salem, OR 97304
Below list is alphabetical by first name.
Web site: www.oregon.gov/bcd

Senior Policy Advisor Alana Cox (503) 378-2833 
Purchasing / Contracts Specialist Amy Palsrok (503) 378-3302 
Enforcement Manager Andrea Simmons (503) 373-2160 
Enforcement Contested Case Representative Anthony Estrada (503) 378-2051 
Reception/Cont. Ed Specialist Becky Rasca (503) 378-4867 
Policy & Technical Services Manager Brett Salmon (503) 373-7613 
Manufactured Home and RV Inspector Brian Lamb (503) 373-1126
cell: (503) 510-2732 
Enforcement & Training Specialist Brooke Burgess (503) 373-1326 
Structural/Mechanical/Prefab Inspector (Leadworker)  Chad Brooks (503) 378-2706
cell: (503) 881-4043 
Manufactured Structures Permit Technician Cheryl Lyons (503) 378-6237 
Enforcement Field Investigator Chris Titus (503) 991-0223 
Enforcement Contested Case Rep. Coleen Hanson (503) 373-7418 
Enforcement Field Investigator Daniel Wittekind (503) 378-6988 
Fiscal & Customer Services Manager Dawn Bass (503) 378-3755 
Boards Coordinator Debi Barnes-Woods (503) 378-6787 
Manufactured Home and RV Inspector Gary Hart (503) 378-5975
cell: (971) 301-3386 
Rules & Public Records Coordinator Holly Tucker (503) 378-5331 
Assistant Plumbing Program Chief Homer Humelbaugh (503) 378-6909 
Statewide Services Program Assistant James Pedersen (503) 373-1216 
Statewide Services Assistant Manager Jeff Starkey (503) 378-5217 
Structural Program Engineer Jeremy G. Williams (503) 378-4635 
Field Services Manager's Assistant Joelle Cornthwaite (503) 378-2859 
Manager's Assistant/Webmaster's Assistant/Payroll Coordinator Julie Waters (503) 378-4179 
Enforcement Manager's Assistant Juliet Wiersma (503) 378-3278 
Permit Specialist, Minor Label Program  Kaylan Kamstra (503) 378-2804 
Accounting Coordinator Lacey Pelton (503) 373-1367 
Code Para-Technical Specialist Laura Burns (503) 373-0226 
Division Support Coordinator Linda Burton (503) 373-7693 
Accounts Payable / Receivable Technician Loan Tran (503) 378-4453 
Technical Policy Analyst (Mechanical), P.E. Mark Heizer (503) 373-0205 
RV Inspector  Monte Taylor (503) 373-7542
cell: (971) 599-9235 
Policy Analyst Rich Baumann (503) 373-7559 
Statewide Services Assistant Manager Roseanne Nelson (503) 378-5324 
Enforcement Field Investigator Russ Darling (971) 599-9670 
Electrical Inspector  Ryan Bennett (503) 378-3979
cell: (971) 209-5409 
User Support Analyst/Webmaster Sande Calkins (503) 373-7404 
Payables / Billings Sandy Culpovich (503) 373-7731 
Statewide Services & Field Services Manager Shane Sumption (503) 378-2015
cell: (503) 302-9689 
Enforcement Contested Case Representative Shannon Flowers (503) 378-2775 
Business Operations Analyst Sherry Dunn (503) 373-1257 
Plans Examiner Tami Martino (503) 378-2642 
Mail & Copy Specialist Timothe Seelbach (503) 373-7332 
Policy Analyst Todd R. Smith (503) 373-1354 
Senior Building Code Specialist Tony Rocco (503) 373-7529 
Policy Analyst Tyler Larson (503) 373-1227 
Plans Examiner Wayne Parker (503) 378-3731 


[Envelope] Denotes location is served by State Mail Service.

Visitors may contact the DAS TSC Help Desk to report corrections.
State agencies: Visit the TSC website to learn how to edit this directory or to obtain an editorís guide.