State Agency Directory

Salem office
Building Codes Division
Consumer & Business Services, Department Of
1535 Edgewater Street NW
Salem, OR 97304
Below list is alphabetical by first name.
Web site: www.oregon.gov/bcd

Policy and Technical Services Manager Alana Cox (503) 373-7613 
Enforcement Manager Andrea Simmons (503) 373-2160 
Reception/Cont. Education Specialist Becky Rasca (503) 378-4867 
Manufactured Home and RV Inspector Brian Lamb (503) 373-1126
cell: (503) 510-2732 
Public Records Coordinator  (503) 378-2741 
Structural/Mechanical/Prefab Inspector (Leadworker)  Chad Brooks (503) 378-2706
cell: (503) 881-4043 
Enforcement and Training Specialist Dan Fager (503) 373-1326 
Enforcement Field Investigator Daniel Wittekind (503) 378-6988 
Fiscal & Customer Services Manager Dawn Bass (503) 378-3755 
Boards Coordinator Debi Barnes-Woods (503) 378-6787 
Division Support Specialist Demi White (503) 373-7332 
Building Code Specialist Eric McMullen (503) 373-7418 
Building Code Specialist Francisco Ramos (503) 373-7542 
Manufactured Home and RV Inspector Gary Hart (503) 378-5975
cell: (971) 301-3386 
Plans Examiner Girard Revel (503) 378-6871 
Field Services/SWS Manager's Assistant Haley Buss (503) 378-2859 
Manager's Assistant/Payroll Coordinator  (503) 378-4179 
Statewide Services Program Assistant James Pedersen (503) 373-1216 
Plumbing Inspector Jamie Antoni (503) 378-2015 
Statewide Services Assistant Manager Jeff Starkey (503) 378-5217 
Structural Program Engineer, P.E. Jeremy G. Williams (503) 378-4635 
Enforcement Manager's Assistant Juliet Wiersma (503) 378-3278 
Permit Specialist, Minor Label Program  Kaylan Kamstra (503) 378-2804 
Energy Policy Analyst Kelly Thomas (503) 378-3866 
Accounting Coordinator Lacey Pelton (503) 373-1367 
Code Para-Technical Specialist Laura Burns (503) 373-0226 
Division Support Coordinator Linda Burton (503) 373-7693 
Accounts Payable / Receivable Technician Loan Tran (503) 378-4453 
Mechanical & Energy Systems Engineer, P.E. Mark Heizer (503) 373-0205 
Administrative Support Nick Armstrong (503) 378-5331 
Enforcement Contested Case Representative Nick Howard (503) 378-2051 
Policy Analyst and Rules Coordinator Rich Baumann (503) 373-7559 
Statewide Services Assistant Manager Roseanne Nelson (503) 378-5324 
Enforcement Field Investigator Russ Darling (971) 599-9670 
User Support Analyst/Webmaster Sande Calkins (503) 373-7404 
Payables / Billings Sandy Culpovich (503) 373-7731 
Enforcement Contested Case Representative Sarah Blam-Linville (503) 373-7438 
Policy Analyst Shannon Flowers (503) 373-1354 
Plan Review & Prefab Specialist  (503) 378-6237 
Special Projects Manager Shant'e Bell (503) 378-2716 
Business Operations Analyst  (503) 373-1257 
Plans Examiner Tami Martino (503) 378-2642 
Senior Stakeholder and Public Affairs Coordinator Todd R. Smith (503) 378-8034 
Policy Analyst Tyler Larson (503) 373-1227 
Plans Examiner  (503) 378-3731 


[Envelope] Denotes location is served by State Mail Service.

Visitors may contact the DAS TSC Help Desk to report corrections.
State agencies: Visit the TSC website to learn how to edit this directory or to obtain an editorís guide.